PRODUCTS
Home » Products » Passive Components » Patch Cord » LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/E2000 Simplex Duplex OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Fiber Optic Patchcord

Product Category

LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/E2000 Simplex Duplex OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Fiber Optic Patchcord

Product name: Fiber Optic Patch cord
Connector type:LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/E2000
Fiber Mode:OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5
Polish Type:UPC/APC
Availability:
Quantity:
  • Fiber Optic Patch cord
  • NEWSUN TECH

High Quality and Cost-Effective Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patchcords


fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by aramid yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating. Fiber patch cables have revolutionized the total network industry of telephones, cable, internet, audio applications, etc. The fiber patch cables offer accurate signal transfer which is totally distortion free. Thus due to these cables the audio or video transmission is completely distortion free and crystal clear. Since these fiber patch cables use light as a mode of transmission there is no hazard of electric interferences or any tampering.

fiber patch cable

Connector Type LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/E2000
Fiber Mode OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/0M4/OM5
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Fiber Grade G.652.D/G.657.A1/G.657.A2 or Customized
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km
Fiber Count Simplex/Duplex
Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH
Operating Temperature -20~70°C
Polish Type UPC/APC
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Return Loss ≥50dB
Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Cable Diameter 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Storage Temperature -40~80°C


Fiber patch cables are used to two nearby components with fiber connectors. Fiber patch cables come with their respective connectors. They can be an ideal and easy replacement of copper cables because they use the same RJ45 connector as copper patch cables.

Patch cables are used for connections to CATV (Cable Television), telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment. Applications include communication rooms, FTTH (Fiber to The Home), LAN (Local Area Network), FOS (fiber optic sensor), Fiber Optic Communication System, Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment, Defense combat readiness, etc.


optic fiber patch cord

Low insertion loss;

High return loss;

Good repeatability;

Good interchange;

Excellent environmental adaptability

Faster delivery with off-the shelf availability of standard items

Easier installation in dense cable trays with small diameter cord options

Better quality through exhaustive design validation against TIA standards

Architectual flexibility with low-loss OM4 0.2dB MPO and 0.15 LC connectors

Multiple connector options including LC, SC, ST, and MPO

Easy-to-use duplex clips for easier polarity management


1 . We offer competitive price for fiber optic patch cables, and etc;

2 . Strict QC system and high quality products;

3 . Low courier international shipping cost;

4 . Custom fiber patch cable for special applications;

5 . Fast delivery for bulk fiber optic cable;



Features & Benefits


  • Integrity

Terminations are designed and tested to Guarantee: 0.2 dB insertion loss or less, exceeding industry standards;

Supports industry standard singlemode and multimode connectors;

Singlemode and multimode and hybrid cables available; 


  • Protection

Each fiber jumper is individually covered with an outer jacket for added protection;  

Wide variety of jacket sizes for all applications, 3 mm, 2 mm, 1.6 mm, 1.2 mm, 900 μm;

Riser and Plenum rated jacket options available;

Available in simplex, dual-round and dual zip-cord configurations;


  • Access

Compact jacket design minimizes cable pile up;

Industry standard terminations include ST, SC, FC, LC;


  • Investment

Indoor Fiber Jumper Assemblies offer an economical solution for deploying fiber in any optical network;

Environmentally stable, low-insertion loss, minimal back reflection;

All assemblies are 100% tested;



certificate of conformity

Certificate of Conformity


Quality management system certificationQuality Management System


certification for sale transport

Certification for Sale Transport

ISO 9001

ISO 9001


SGS

SGS


Patent certificate

                     Patent Certificate




Previous: 
Next: 
Product Inquiry

Quick Link

© 2019 Ningbo Newsun Optronics Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Message
Contact Us